Within the Academy, the following departments are formed:

1. Department of Techniques and Technology

Secretary of the department:
Prof. dr Duško Minić, regular member of the Academy

Members:
Prof. dr Vladica Ristić, regular member of the Academy
Prof. dr Marija Maksin, regular member of the Academy
Prof. dr Aleksandar Žorić, regular member of the Academy
Prof. dr Mirsad Tarić, regular member of the Academy
Prof. dr Vera Petrović, regular member of the Academy
Scientific concelor dr Slavka Zeković, regular member of the Academy
Prof. dr Ibrahim Jusufranić, regular member of the Academy
Prof. dr Radivoje Mančić, regular member of the Academy
Scientific concelor dr Vladan Ćosović, regular member of the Academy
Prof. dr Yong Du, regular member of the Academy
Prof. dr Xiaoma Tao, regular member of the Academy
Prof. dr Andy Watson, regular member of the Academy
Prof. dr Dragan Manasijević, regular member of the Academy
Prof. dr Vassiliev Valery, regular member of the Academy
Prof. dr Aleksandar Slaev, regular member of the Academy
Prof. dr Kamal Al, regular member of the Academy
Prof. dr Vlastimir Radonjanin, regular member of the Academy
Prof. dr Pavel Brož, regular member of the Academy
Prof. dr Roman Cička, regular member of the Academy
Prof. dr Vera Petrović, regular member of the Academy
Assistant professor dr Milena Premović, corresponding member of the Academy
Research fellow dr Irina Roslyakova, corresponding member of the Academy
Assistant professor Dr Pinar Usta, corresponding member of the Academy
Assistant professor Dr Radivoj Prodanović, corresponding member of the Academy
Assistant professor Dr Boban Kostić, corresponding member of the Academy
Dr Marija Stevanović, corresponding member of the Academy

2. Department of Natural Sciences and Mathematics

Secretary of the department:
Prof. dr Gordana Dražić, regular member of the Academy

Members:
Prof. dr Vjekoslav Budimirović, regular member of the Academy
Senior research associate dr Ana Ivanović Šašić, regular member of the Academy
Prof. dr Branka Budimirović, regular member of the Academy
Prof. dr Jelena Bošković, regular member of the Academy
Assistant professor dr Ivana Jelić, corresponding member of the Academy
Assistant professor dr Sunčica Vještica, corresponding member of the Academy

3. Department of Social Sciences

Secretary of the department:
Prof. dr Slavko Vukša, regular member of the Academy

Members:
Prof. dr Slobodanka Đolić, regular member of the Academy
Prof. dr Enes Huseinagić, regular member of the Academy
Prof. dr Boris Kršev, regular member of the Academy
Prof. dr Enes Huseinagić, regular member of the Academy
Prof. dr Radomir Čolaković, regular member of the Academy
Prof. dr Marko Carić, regular member of the Academy
Prof. dr Pero Petrović, regular member of the Academy
Prof. dr Dragana Spasić, regular member of the Academy
Prof. dr Miodrag Ivanović, regular member of the Academy
Prof. dr Juan Sanchez Monroe, regular member of the Academy
Prof. dr Željko Bjelajac, regular member of the Academy
Prof. dr Mirko Smoljić, regular member of the Academy
Prof. dr Andrea Carolina Schvartz Peres, regular member of the Academy
Prof. dr Dragan Bataveljić, regular member of the Academy
prof. dr Wolfgang Ruhrbach, redovni član Akademije
Assistant professor dr Danijela Despotović, corresponding member of the Academy
Assistant professor dr Vesna Stojanović, corresponding member of the Academy
Assistant professor dr Tatjana Živković, corresponding member of the Academy
Assistant professor dr Mirza Totić, corresponding member of the Academy
Assistant professor dr Canadar Arslan, corresponding member of the Academy
Assistant professor dr Murat Bilgin, corresponding member of the Academy
Assistant professor dr Božo Ilić, corresponding member of the Academy
Assistant professor dr Nenad Bingulac, corresponding member of the Academy
Assistant professor dr Lukša Lulić, corresponding member of the Academy
Assistant professor dr Mujo Fišo, corresponding member of the Academy
Dr Muharem Fišo, corresponding member of the Academy

4. Department of Medical Sciences

Secretary of the department:
Prof. dr Antoine Dayoub, regular member of the Academy

Members:
Prof. dr Constantin Ionescu-Tirgoviste, regular member of the Academy
Prof. dr Rade Grbić, regular member of the Academy
Prof. dr Marko Bumbaširević, regular member of the Academy
Prof. dr Radoslav Dragojević, regular member of the Academy
Prof. dr Živorad Nikolić, regular member of the Academy
Prof. dr Tariq Javed, regular member of the Academy
Research fellow dr Marija Bursać Mitrović, corresponding member of the Academy

5. Department of Art

Secretary of the department:
Prof. dr Bratislav Đurić, regular member of the Academy

Members:
Tenor Araik Avanyan, regular member of the Academy
Prof. Juliana Šulović, regular member of the Academy
Prof. Bratislav Đurić, regular member of the Academy
Prof. Xaviereff Yevgeny, regular member of the Academy
Prof. Aleksandra Radosavljević , regular member of the Academy
Prof. dr Emina Smolović, regular member of the Academy
Assistant professor Dženana Huseinagić, corresponding member of the Academy
Pianist Marija Simić, corresponding member of the Academy
Violinist Miloš Nikolić, corresponding member of the Academy
Cello Dejan Travica, corresponding member of the Academy
Violinist Lara Obrenović, corresponding member of the Academy
Violinist Marina Čado, corresponding member of the Academy

6. Department of Sport and Physical Education

Secretary of the department:

Members:
Prof. dr Alina Mihaela Stoica, regular member of the Academy
Prof. dr Goran Kasum, regular member of the Academy
Prof. dr Zoran Ćirković, regular member of the Academy
Prof. dr Vladimir Koprivica, regular member of the Academy
Prof. dr Višeslav Krsmanović, regular member of the Academy
Prof. dr Vesko Drašković, regular member of the Academy
Assistant professor dr Dragan Atanasov, corresponding member of the Academy

7. Candidate Academic Department

Secretary of the department:
Dr Aleksandar Plavšin, candidate Academic

Members:
Dr Aleksandra Pavić Panić, candidate Academic
Dr Ana Dražić-Spahić, candidate Academic
Dr Jasmin Latović, candidate Academic
Television director Dušan Golubović, candidate Academic
Ekologist Nikola Seratlić, candidate Academic
Ma Slobodan Milić, candidate Academic
Lawyer Ivana Trifunović, candidate Academic
Computer scientist Jovan Trifunović, candidate Academic
Violinist Jovan Rašković, candidate Academic

6. Department of honorary members of the Academy

Secretary of the department:
Machine Engineer Milovan Spasić, honorary member of the Academy

Members:
Computer scientist Saša Đolić, honorary member of the Academy
Doctor of chiropractic Dejan Đolić, honorary member of the Academy
Specialist in General Medicine Melida Bulić, honorary member of the Academy
Ophtalmologist Šaban Bulić, honorary member of the Academy
Architect Miroslava Dražić, honorary member of the Academy
Architect Suat Ljajić, honorary member of the Academy
Dr Aleksandar Vasiljević, honorary member of the Academy
Economist Dušan Ljubičić, honorary member of the Academy
Artist Veljko Đurđević, honorary member of the Academy
Miri Gadot, honorary member of the Academy
Specialist in general medicine Lidija Marković, honorary member of the Academy
Mirza David, honorary member of the Academy
Ma Mile Imerovski, honorary member of the Academy
Anhimadrit Teoktist, iguman of Monastiry Sopoćani, honorary member of the Academy
Primarius dostor Goran Vasić, honorary member of the Academy
Dentist dostor Slaviša Bursać, honorary member of the Academy
Merit sportsman Vuk Rašović, honorary member of the Academy
Merit sportsman Tatjana Petrtović Ropret, honorary member of the Academy
Merit sportsman Milena Reljin Tatić, honorary member of the Academy
Merit sportsman Ivan Ćurković, honorary member of the Academy
Merit sportsman dr Aleksandar Đurđević, honorary member of the Academy
Merit sportsman Dragoljub Kočović, honorary member of the Academy
Merit sportsman dr Slobodan Romanić, honorary member of the Academy
Merit sportsman Dragan Jaćimović, honorary member of the Academy
Journalist Zorana Bokan, honorary member of the Academy
Gastronome Petar Trčkov, honorary member of the Academy

Within the Academy, the following departments are in forming:

9. Department of Security

Secretary of the department:
Prof. dr Dobrica Vesić, regular member of the Academy

Members:
Assistant professor dr Goran Filipić, corresponding member of the Academy
Assistant professor dr Milan Gligorijević, corresponding member of the Academy

10. Innovation and Inventory Department

Secretary of the department:
Engineer Vladimir Vasić, innovator of the Academy

Members:
Engineer Amit Vujić, innovator of the Academy
Chemist Branko Babić, innovator of the Academy